Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Toyota Classic

Toyota Classic - Scott County High School

Scott County High School

Georgetown, Ky. 40324

(502) 863-4131

Scott County High School Athletics Web Site        Directions to Scott County High School

 

 

 

2019 Toyota Classic

Boy's Tournament Champion

Scott County 

Girl's Tournament Champion

Lincoln County

 

Girl's All Time Tournament Record Setters

Past Champions

Tournament Bracket

Tournament Game Schedule

Tournament Summary and Highs:

Boys  Girls 

Tournament Individual Leaders: 

Boys  Girls

Tournament Team Leaders: 

Team Totals: Boys  Girls

Team Per Game Avg: Boys  Girls

Willhite Sportsmanship Award Winners

Girls: Clark Co

Boys: Christian Co

All Tournament Team

Girls

#15 Maggi Jones, Simon Kenton

#22 Morgan Stamper, Simon Kenton

#11 Kaitlynn Wilks, Lincoln Co

#34 Emma King, Lincoln Co

#14 Kennedy Igo, Clark Co

#12 Maleaha Bell, Clark Co

#4 Malea Williams, Scott Co

#11 Maaliya Owens, Scott Co

 

Boys

#11 Montez Leath, Trinity Catholic

#3 Jarvy Gainey, Trinity Catholic

#10 DeShawn Jackson, Frederick Douglass

#13 Eric Brody, Christian Co

#24 Michael Green, Christian Academy

#2 Evan Dreux, Lafayette

#1 Ashton Myles-Devore, Woodford Co

#3 Brandon Cromwell, Woodford Co

#22 Benjamin Nash, Woodford Co

#11 Diablo Stewart, Scott Co

#12 Terrin Hamilton, Scott Co

#14 Glenn Covington, Scott Co

 

Academic Award Winners
 

 

Player of the Game Winners

Game A : #14 Malea Williams, Scott Co

Game 1 : #10 DaShawn Jackson, Douglass

Game 2 : #13 Anthony Tabor, Woodford Co

Game 3: #12 Terron Hamilton, Scott Co

Game B: #11 Kaitlynn Wilks,Lincoln Co

Game 4:#10 Gunner Munn, Trinity Catholic

Game 5: #1 Fred Tandy, Christian Co

Game 6: #24 Corey George, Woodford Co

Game 7: #14 Glenn Covington, Scott Co

Game 8: #34 Ray Surratt, Lafayette

Game C: #34 Emma King, Lincoln Co

Game D: #22 Morgan Stamper, Simon Kenton

Game E: #2 Maddy Doyle, Lincoln Co

Game 9: #24 Stephon Bussell, Christian Co

Game 10: #3 Javen Hardin, Lafayette

Game 11: #11 Montez Leath, Trinity Catholic

Game E: #3 Braylee McMath, Scott Co

Championship Game: #33 Lorenzo Williams, Scott Co

 

Game Results / Boxscores

Boy's  Games Girl's Game
G1: Douglass 71, Wayne Co 63 Boxscore Game A: Scott Co 74, Simon Kenton 63 Boxscore
G2: Woodford Co 68, Lafayette 65 Boxscore Game B: Lincoln Co 76, Clark Co 57 Boxscore
G3: Scott Co 88, Christian Academy 68 Boxscore Game C: Lincoln Co 79, Scott Co 69 Boxscore
G4: Trinity Catholic 57, Christian Co 56 Boxscore Game D: Simon Kenton 47, Clark Co 39 Boxscore
G5: Christian Co 77, Christian Academy 74 Boxscore Game E: Lincoln Co 65, Simon Kenton 52 Boxscore
G6: Woodford Co 61, Douglass 39 Boxscore Game F: Scott Co 75, Clark Co 65 Boxscore
G7: Scott Co 69, Trinity Catholic 57 Boxscore  
G8: Lafayette 75, Wayne Co 62 Boxscore  
G9: Christian Co 69, Wayne Co 61 Boxscore  
G10: Lafayette 77, Christian Academy 62 Boxscore  
G11: Trinity Catholic 69, Douglass 61 Boxscore  
GChampionship Game: Scott Co 64, Woodford Co 62 Boxscore  
   
   

Information

Participating Teams

Letter from TMMK President Susan Elkington 

Christian Academy, SC Trinity Catholic, FL

Letter from Scott Co.  Superintendent Dr. Kevin Hub

Christian County Woodford Co
Letter from Scott Co. Principal Moecha Williams Frederick Douglass Lincoln Co Girls
Letter from Scott Co Athletic Directors  Lafayette Clark Co Girls
Distinquished Alumni Scott Co Boys

Scott Co Girls

Game Officials Simon Kenton Girls Wayne Co