Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

HONOR ROLL

NEWS RELEASE: THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS ACHIEVED THE HONOR ROLL AT WESTERN ELEMENTARY FOR THE THIRD NINE WEEK GRADING PERIOD FOR 2009-2010 SCHOOL YEAR.
 
Mrs. Amy Baker’s Third Grade:
All “A” Honor Roll: Abigail Adkins, Caitlin Batagalia, Jack Brinkley,
Hannah Cruse, Trustin England, Calla Monroe, Austin Morgan, Cameron Rice,
Madelyn Rice, Cristian Santana,
 
“A” and “B” Honor Roll:  Cameron Berryman, Carter Bredberg. Bailey Carter,
Blake Coleman, Sara Franks, Sophia Kindel, Carly Oliver, Jamie Stumbo, Luke Tackett
 
Mrs. Corbie Bennett’s Third Grade: 
All “A” Honor Roll:  Jeremy Bisotti, Emily Brewer, Zachary Coleman, Meaghan Czarnecki, Sean Lane, Seth Long, Nathan Lush, Cade Mullins, Thomas Podzielinski, Wynston Riebel, Sam Showalter, Eden Stempa, Lily Thomas, Hannah Tirlea,
Paxton Turner, Abigail Williams
 
“A” and “B” Honor Roll: Jacob Hale, Asa O’Shaughnessy, Taylor Robbins,
Lillian Stone
 
Mrs. Penny Harris’ Third Grade:
All “A” Honor Roll:Tommy Alloway, Connor Gotwalt, Luke Hawkins, Joey Knabel, Maaliya Owens, Emme Palmer, Nick Staats, Emily Sumrall, Harper Sutton, K. J. Tucker,
 
“A” and “B” Honor Roll: Cole Barrett, Emily Brown, Ricardo Flores, Maci James, Cody Minnick, Adrianna Portman, Jacob Walker, Hailey Wells, Catheryn West
 
Mrs. Nicole Livingston’ Third Grade: 
All “A” Honor Roll: Sophia Bingham, Raegyn Dunn,Zach Franks, Chace Karsner, Caroline Murray, Madison Scott, Branden Shay, Harley Wagoner, Trace Willhoite
 
“A” and “B” Honor Roll: Katie Beglinger, Connor Combs, Skylar Feezor,
Holton Greear, Ashton Miller, Keaton Stokley
 
Mrs. April Williamson’s Third Grade: 
All “A” Honor Roll: Lindsey Combs, Abby Elam, Lydia Goins, Ben Harris,
Stephen Jasper, Jenna Lawrence, Tyler Tindle, Isaac Turner, Katherine Wesley
 
 “A” and “B” Honor Roll: Emilee Adams, Caleb Clark, Lillian Demus, Jim Dick, Lukas Myrick, Ben Siler
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mrs. Cathy Gaebler’s Fourth Grade: 
All “A” Honor Roll: Ian Adams, Macey Coy, Caroline Dahl, Chloe Drennan,
Katherine Gullett, Meryn Livingston, Elizabeth McKenzie, Sarah Nelson, Morgan Rehm, Peyton Riddle, Addie Vasileva,
 
"A" and "B" Honor Roll:  Jake Campbell, Jameson Harris, Devin Jarrett, Sean Joerendt, Haley Karr, Claire Schilder, Chance Stone, Justin Thomas, Dylan Wellman, Logan Wheeler, Christi Zimmerman
 
Mrs. Nicole McCoy Fourth Grade:
All “A” Honor Roll:  Zack Bennett, Kaleigh Covington, Lauren Germond, Emily Jasper, Mallory Lovell, Brittany Monto, Anna Moon, Jake O’Neill, Isabelle Pettey,
Madison Preece, Johnny Sumrall, Dillon Taylor,
 
“A” and “B” Honor Roll:  Antonio Alfaro,Brynin Boykin, Olivia Bryan, Eli Carter, Lexi Hoffman, Brylin Isaacs, Christian Stewart, Dustin Walling, Abigail Yates,
Breanna Zehnder
 
Mrs. Lerin Parker’s Fourth Grade: 
All “A” Honor Roll:  Chris Back, Morgan Christian, Shauna Claiborne, Lindsay Dutra, Olivia Ramsey, Chase Sams, LiAnna Steffen
 
“A” and “B” Honor Roll: Shelbi Adams, Lydia Hobbs, Kaylin Hymer, Kaitlyn Johnson, Jack McElroy, Desiray Miller, Matthew Podzielinski, Mason Rowe, Kiahna Sell, Melinda Shay, Lindsey Steffen, Sam Sutton, Lexi Wright,
 
Mrs. Cathy Reveal’s Fourth Grade:
All “A” Honor Roll: Isaac Adams, Aylinn Coutino, Max Diener, Erin Evans, Matt Rossoll, Anna Stull, Kyann White, Faith Wise
 
“A” and “B” Honor Roll: Bethany Bray, Evan Brown, Adrienne Gross, Andrea Gulley, Gage Jones, Ethan Osborn, Kayla Parker, Bryce Pfost, MaKala Smith, Hisui Takeda, Sydney Vickers, Hunter Wear
 
Mrs. Melinda Halsey’s Fifth Grade:
All “A”Honor Roll: Grace Cornett,Danielle Eubanks, Eli Hutton, Danielle Stewart
 
“A” and “B” Honor Roll:  Khloe Antrobus, Kacey Daley, Sean Harp, Austin Hoddy, Cheyann Lewis, Chandler Link, Jacob Medley, Shelby Montgomery, Viniza Raminez, Dylan Renfrow, Amanda Tipton, Jacob Wilson
 
 
 
 
 
Mrs. Laura Johnson Fifth Grade: 
All “A” Honor Roll: Taylor Berryman, Hunter Calhoun, Haley Combs, Kara Reihmer, Adrienne Reveal, Bailey Stanford
 
“A” and “B” Honor Roll: Trevor Cronin, Citlati Cruz, Anna Day, Daniel Jones, Megan Leibee, Harrison Rexroat, Janie Smith, Ashlyn Warren
 
Mrs. Jeanne Keller’s Fifth Grade: 
All “A” Honor Roll:   Kristen Duncum, Alex Elam, Sarah Lyons, Amanda McQueen, Thomas Sonnanstine, Paige Wells, Cecilia Wittry
 
 “A” and “B” Honor Roll:Marco Coutino, Kara Florence, Saoirse McEntee, Ben Ross, Jessica Salyers, Maggie Saker, Rebecca Sears, Daniella Venzor, Aaron Wesley
 
Mrs. Cindy King’s Fifth Grade: 
All “A” Honor Roll:  Paige Brinkley, Rachel Cooper, Callie Halsey, Dustin Link, Nickolas Wrobleski
 
“A” and “B” Honor Roll:Maddie Beglinger, Jordie Brown,John Bussell, Valorie Casebolt, Korey Gregg, Brooke Larson, Sam Seahorn, Daniel Smith, Britney Ward
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 




Back to School News      Print News Article