Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Toyota Classic

 

Scott County High School

Georgetown, Ky. 40324

(502) 863-4131

Scott County High School Athletics Web Site        Directions to Scott County High School

 

2017 Toyota Classic

Boy's Tournament Champion

 Scott Co

Girl's Tournament Champion

 Simon Kenton

Girl's All Time Tournament Record Setters

Past Champions

Tournament Bracket

Tournament Game Schedule

Tournament Summary and Highs:

Boys   Girls

Tournament Individual Leaders: 

Boys   Girls

Tournament Team Leaders: 

Boys   Girls

Willhite Sportsmanship Award Winners

Girls: Franklin Co

Boys: LaRue Co

All Tournament Team

Girls

#22 Shelby Harmeyer, Simon Kenton

#25 Allyson Niece, Simon Kenton

#15 Lauren Schwartz, Ryle

#23 Maddie Scherr, Ryle

#13 Brooklyn Miles, Franklin Co

#5 Princess Stewart, Franklin Co

#11 Malaya Owens, Scott Co

#22 Peyton Riddle, Scott Co

Boys

#11 Shane King, LaRue Co

#22 John Cornelius, Rockcastle Co

#10 Michael Jefferson, Madison Southern

#11 Stetson Simpson, Wayne Co

#1 Eric Powell, Lafayette

#5 DJ Myers, Hargave Military Academy

#3 Cameron Mack, Christian Life

#20 David Iwowari, Christian Life

#31 Mel Esso-Essis, Christian Life

#2 Bryce Long, Scott Co

#10 Cooper Robb, Scott Co

#24 Michael Moreno, Scott Co

Academic Award Winners

Player of the Game Winners

Game A : #15 Lauren Schwatz, Ryle

Game 1 : #10 Cooper Robb, Scott Co.

Game 2 : #23 Jajuante Carpenter, Lafayette

Game 3: #10 Michael Jefferson, Mad Southern

Game B: #24 Bailey Harney, Simon Kenton

Game 4:#20 Malik Morgan, Hargrave

Game 5: #3 Cameron Mack, Christian Life

Game 6: #11 Stetson Simpson, Wayne Co

Game 7: #24 Michael Moreno, Scott Co

Game 8: #20 Taj Royster, Christian Life

Game C:#22 Shelby Harmeyer, Simon Kenton

Game D: #11 Rebecca Cook, Franklin Co

Game 9: #14 Jordan Hawkins, Rockcastle  Co

Game 10: #33 Bryar Rose, Madison Southern

Game E: #25 Allyson Niece, Simon Kenton

Game 11: #34 EJ Williams, Hargrave Military

Game F: #1 Morgan DeFoor, Scott Co

Championship Game: #12 Glenn Covington, Scott Co

Championship Game : #10 Cooper Watts, Scott Co

Game Results / Boxscores

Boy's  Games Girl's Game
G1: Scott Co 82, Rockcastle Co 53 Boxscore Game A: Ryle 70, Scott Co 55 Boxscore
G2: Lafayette 57, Mad Southern 53 Boxscore Game B: Simon Kenton 67, Franklin Co 43 Boxscore
G3: Mad Southern 66, Rockcastle Co 54 Boxscore Game C: Simon Kenton 78, Scott Co 69 Boxscore
G4: Hargrave 65, LaRue Co 46 Boxscore Game D: Franklin Co 79, Ryle 69 Boxscore
G5: Christian Life 88, Wayne Co 76 Boxscore Game E: Simon Kenton 68, Ryle 41 Boxscore
G6: Wayne Co 52, LaRue Co 42 Boxscore Game F: Scott Co 73, Franklin Co 69 Boxscore
G7: Scott Co 72, Lafayette 69 Boxscore  
G8: Christian Life 95, Hargrave 73 Boxscore  
PREP: Hargrave Prep 103, Mt Zion 90 Boxscore  
G9: Rockcastle Co 71, LaRue Co 63 Boxscore  
G10: Mad Southern 93, Wayne Co 89 2OT Boxscore  
G11: Hargrave 98, Lafayette 88 OT Boxscore  
PREP: Hargrave Prep 126, TeamVision 60 Boxscore  
Championship Game: Scott Co 78, Christian Life 68 Boxscore  

Information

Participating Teams

Toyota Marketing - Sponsorship Package

Christian Life Academy Franklin Co Girls

Toyota Classic Alumni

Hargrave Military Academy Lafayette
Letter from TMMK President Will James Larue County Madison Southern
Letter from Scott Co. Principal Joe Covington Rockcastle County Ryle Girls
Game Officials Scott Co Boys

Scott Co Girls

2016 Tournament Award Winners Simon Kenton Girls Wayne Co